With time, MA has accumulated a large number of performers, but in many cases, it cannot be determined or is not known which character that particular performer may have portrayed. So, in contrast to unknown performers – a collection of known characters, with unidentified actors – the following a list of known performers with unidentified characters. Performer's name and performer's missing appearance (film, episode, or series) would be most helpful in utilizing this list.
Table of Contents 0-9 • A • B • C • D • E • F • G • H • I • J • K • L • M • N • O • P • Q • R • S • T • U • V • W • X • Y • Z |
A[]
- Devon Abner as Starfleet admiral (Star Trek: Enterprise) [1]
- David Acord (Star Trek Into Darkness)
- Kraisit Agnew as Nikicha Tomser (Star Trek Into Darkness)
- Nick Alachiotis (Klingon; DIS: "Choose Your Pain")
- Laura Albert (Star Trek: The Next Generation)
- P. Alcazar (Ocampa, VOY: "Caretaker")
- Amigron as Romulan civilian (TNG: "Unification I", "Unification II")
- Ed Anders (DS9 stunts)
- James Anderson as injured soldier (Star Trek)
- Carlo Antonazzo as Starfleet officer (Star Trek: Voyager)
- Antonio (Star Trek: The Next Generation)
- Tom Archdeacon as Spyke (Star Trek Into Darkness)
- Alexandra Aristy as Starfleet HQ staff #2 (Star Trek Into Darkness)
- Noah Arrue as visitor (Star Trek Into Darkness)
- Leslie Augustine as Starfleet doctor (Star Trek)
- Brian Avery (stunts; Star Trek: Deep Space Nine)
- Aylward as Romulan civilian (TNG: "Unification I", "Unification II")
- Jef Ayres (Klingon; Star Trek: Enterprise)
B[]
- Frank Babich (stunts; Star Trek: The Original Series)
- Joey Banks (Jem'Hadar and Cardassian, Star Trek: Deep Space Nine)
- Greg Barnett (stunts, Star Trek: Voyager)
- Patrick Barnitt (ENT: "Stigma" [2])
- Charles Bazaldua as a loop group member (Star Trek V: The Final Frontier; Star Trek: The Next Generation thru Star Trek: Enterprise)
- Terrence Beasor – voice actor (17 episodes, including the voice of the Borg)
- Libby Bideau – featured actress
- John Blackman (Star Trek)
- Richard L. Blackwell (TNG and Star Trek: Insurrection)
- Chris Blackwood (stuntman)
- Marilyn Blizzard (Romulan; Star Trek: Deep Space Nine) [3]
- Ron Blohm (DS9)
- S. Boldor (Ocampa, VOY: "Caretaker")
- Jimmie Booth (IKS Amar personnel; Star Trek: The Motion Picture)
- Michael Braveheart (DS9)
- Bravo as Romulan civilian (TNG: "Unification I", "Unification II")
- Joshua Brown (Vissian in ENT: "Cogenitor"; Vulcan in "The Expanse")
- Kevin Brown
- Errol Bryand as Romulan civilian (TNG: "Unification I", "Unification II")
- Mark Buccola (Borg, Star Trek: Voyager)
- Neil S. Bulk (Star Trek)
C[]
- John Cade (Star Trek: The Next Generation)
- H. Capps (Kazon-Ogla, VOY: "Caretaker")
- Henry Carbo (Ferengi; DS9)
- Vincent Carrera (Ferengi; DS9)
- Mark Chadwick (ENT: "Storm Front"; Star Trek)
- Doc Charbonneau (DS9 stunts)
- S. Chase (Ocampa, VOY: "Caretaker")
- Carl Ciarfalio (ENT stunts)
- Brian Ciari – background actor: Cardassian (TNG Season 6 or 7)
- Ken Clark (stunts, ENT)
- Alexandra Collins (tailhead (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine) & alien (Star Trek: Voyager)
- Scott Collins (MACO; Star Trek: Enterprise)
- Gilbert Combs (Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan)
- Amber Connally – background actress: child
- Jeff Coopwood (DS9 voicework)
- Phil Crowley – voice actor
- Shawn Crowder (Xindi-Reptilian in ENT: "Zero Hour")
D[]
- H. Dang (Kazon-Ogla, VOY: "Caretaker")
- Carolyne Das – Lead Pilot (SNW: "Under the Cloak of War")
- Wendy Davies – background actress on several episodes of DS9 and Generations
- Mark DeAlessandro (Star Trek: First Contact, Star Trek: Insurrection, Star Trek Nemesis)
- Jenny Deiker (Star Trek Nemesis)
- Vincent DeMaio – background actor: Enterprise-D operations division officer
- Tom Demille (Klingon (DS9))
- Andrew DePalma (Klingon (DS9), Jem'Hadar (DS9), El-Aurian (Star Trek Generations), Starfleet officer (Star Trek: Insurrection), Alien with frilled ears (DS9))
- David Dewitt – background actor
- Eddy Donno
- Dragon Dronet (Klingon)
- B. Dunner (Ocampa, VOY: "Caretaker")
- Brennan Dyson (Klingon patrol, Star Trek Into Darkness)
E[]
- Ken Edling (Star Trek)
- Kiante Elam (DS9: "Facets" (stunt); Star Trek: Insurrection)
- Ousaun Elam (DS9)
- Yuri Elvin (Star Trek)
- Jane Emery (Alien, Star Trek: Deep Space Nine)
- Kenny Endoso (Star Trek III: The Search for Spock, Star Trek: First Contact)
- Evan English (Klingon; Star Trek: Enterprise)
- Jennifer W. Evans as USSE Bridge Crew (Star Trek Beyond)
F[]
- Heather Ferguson (Insurrection)
- Joe Figueroa (Bajoran deputy, DS9)
- Gregory Fletcher – background actor Borg
- Marian Foley (DS9)
- P. Fong (Ocampa, VOY: "Caretaker")
- Maria Frasca (VOY)
- Brian Freifield (Starfleet command officer, Romulan officer, Jem'Hadar; Star Trek: Deep Space Nine)
G[]
- Steve Gagne (Klingon; DIS: "Choose Your Pain")
- Jasmine Gagnier (Corvallen; Star Trek: Deep Space Nine)
- John Gibson (Khan's henchman; Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan)
- Paul Giebner
- Tanner Gill (Nazi; Star Trek: Enterprise)
- A. Giuletti (Ocampa, VOY: "Caretaker")
- Vanessa Grayson (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine)
- Jeff L. Green (Star Trek)
- Nancy Guerriero (Star Trek)
- Brooks Gulledge
H[]
- Aaron Haedt (Star Trek)
- Justin Rodgers Hall (Star Trek)
- Grace Harrell (Klingon)
- Dana Hee (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine)
- Patrick Hew [4]
- Brian Hite (DS9)
- Dan Horton – background actor
- Adam Horwitz (Star Trek Beyond)
- Jake Huang ("Krall's Henchman"; Star Trek Beyond)
- Sayra Hummel (technical assistant; Star Trek: The Motion Picture)
J[]
- Robert Jack
- Rebecca Jackson
- Jacobson as Romulan civilian (TNG: "Unification I", "Unification II")
- Terry James (stunts)
- Nathan Jean as USSE Bridge Crew (Star Trek Beyond)
- Junero Jennings (technical assistant; Star Trek: The Motion Picture)
- Keii Johnston (Stunts, Nemesis, ENT)
- Pete Johnson (Peter Johnson?)
- Claude Earl Jones (redshirt; Star Trek: The Original Series)
- John Jurgens (ENT: "Twilight", Star Trek Nemesis)
K[]
- Oliver Keller
- Richard Kent (ENT: "The Forge", "Awakening")
- John Kepley (Star Trek: Voyager)
- Tarun Keram as USSE Bridge Crew (Star Trek Beyond)
- Carlyle King as a loop group member (Star Trek V: The Final Frontier; Star Trek: The Next Generation thru Star Trek: Enterprise)
- Henry Kingi, Sr.
L[]
- Mark Laing – featured actor
- LaFaye Baker (DS9)
- Dan Lake (Unnamed Pakleds; DS9)
- Dennis Landry (Khan's henchman; Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan)
- Michelle Lang (Star Trek)
- Richard Laurence ("Chancellor Ambassador"; Star Trek Beyond)
- Tony Lawson (Klingon in Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country)
- Lane Leavitt
- Daniel D. Lee (Star Trek)
- Dominie Lee (Star Trek)
- Anne Marie Leighton (Star Trek)
- Andrew Lerner
- Steve Luna (Star Trek)
- Douglas Lyons (ENT: "Shadows of P'Jem", "Cease Fire")
M[]
- DL MacDonald
- Daryl F. Mallett – background actor
- Manno as Romulan civilian (TNG: "Unification I", "Unification II")
- Marco as Romulan civilian (TNG: "Unification I", "Unification II")
- John Marshe
- Tiffany Martin
- Michael McAdam (Star Trek: Insurrection)
- Jeff McBride (Khan's henchman; Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan)
- Justin McCarty as Romulan civilian (TNG: "Unification I", "Unification II")
- Scott McElroy (VOY stunts)
- Bill McTosh (IKS Amar personnel; Star Trek: The Motion Picture)
- Roger Menache (Khan's henchman; Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan)
- Miller as Romulan civilian (TNG: "Unification I", "Unification II")
- David Moordigian (IKS Amar personnel; Star Trek: The Motion Picture)
- Tom Morello (Star Trek: Insurrection)
- Tina Morlock – background actress
- Michael Muñoz (DS9)
N[]
- Maureen Nellis (VOY)
- Rick New (Jem'Hadar; DS9)
- Rachel Nolan (DS9: "Past Tense, Part I")
- Jean Marie Novak – background actress: Enterprise-D operations division officer
- Steven Novick (VOY)
O[]
- Phil O'Dell
- Tom Odom as future Starfleet command officer (TNG: "All Good Things...")
- Rick H. Olavarria (Star Trek: The Next Generation; ca. 1988)
- Jennifer Ott – background actress: Enterprise-D command division officer
P[]
- Charles Palmer (Vulcan, TOS: "Amok Time")
- Megan Palmer (VOY)
- Mark Pash
- John Patrick as Risian employee (TNG: "Captain's Holiday")
- Ken Peacock
- James Do Pearson
- Richard Penn as a loop group member (Star Trek V: The Final Frontier; Star Trek: The Next Generation thru Star Trek: Enterprise)
- Mary Peters (DS9)
- Denney Pierce
- Judie Pimitera – background actress: Ten Forward waitress
- Paige Pollack as a loop group member (Star Trek V: The Final Frontier; Star Trek: The Next Generation thru Star Trek: Enterprise)
- Larry Polson (DS9)
- Darrin Prescott (stunts; DS9, Nemesis)
- Michael Prokopuk (2 different Klingons; Jem'Hadar; Star Trek: Deep Space Nine)
- Don Purpus (Vulcan; Star Trek films)
Q[]
R[]
- Jeff Rector – background actor: Enterprise-D command division officer
- M. Roberts (Ocampa, VOY: "Caretaker")
- Pat Romano
- J. Rubenstein (Ocampa, VOY: "Caretaker")
- Mauri Russell (Vulcan, TOS: "Amok Time")
- Rick Ryan (Cardassian; DS9)
S[]
- Summer Sabry (ENT)
- Theresa St. Clair (VOY Season 1/2?; DS9 2/3?)
- Kirk Salesman (Shuttle Klingon 2; DIS: "Choose Your Pain")
- Paul Sass (Star Trek)
- Rick Sawaya (Klingon; DS9)
- Roger Schueller (Star Trek)
- A. Scharfe as Romulan civilian (TNG: "Unification I", "Unification II")
- Louise Schulze (Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home)
- Alan Schwartz (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine)
- Gary Schwartz as a loop group member (Star Trek V: The Final Frontier; Star Trek: The Next Generation thru Star Trek: Enterprise)
- Beth Scott (Star Trek: The Next Generation)
- Steve Sekely – background actor
- Paul E. Short
- Fred Shue (Enterprise crewman; TOS: "This Side of Paradise")
- Andrea Silver (sciences division officer; TNG)
- Steph Silvestri
- Lincoln Simonds (DS9)
- Brian Simpson (uncredited stuntman; "Who Mourns for Morn?", "Honor Among Thieves")
- Tim Sitarz (stunts; VOY)
- Todd Slayton
- Lou Slaughter (ds9)
- William Smith (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine)
- Devon Sobieray (ENT)
- Katie Soo (Star Trek)
- Kristian Sorensen
- Michael Stang (ENT: "The Expanse")
- Mark Stark (VOY)
- Rob Steiner (Ferengi; DS9)
- Warren A. Stevens (Star Trek: Insurrection)
- Scott Strozier
- Michael Sutherland (Star Trek: Voyager)
- Paul Sutherlin
- Alex Syverson (ENT: "Impulse")
T[]
- Mick T.
- Woody Talbert (TOS: "The Naked Time")
- Deney Terrio (Khan's henchman; Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan)
- Oliver Theess (terrorist assassin; TNG: "Firstborn") and (command division officer; TNG: "Descent, Part II", et al.)
- John Thibodeau (Klingon, ENT)
- Craig Thomas (IKS Amar personnel; Star Trek: The Motion Picture)
- Barron Toler (Star Trek)
- Paul Townsend (Star Trek)
- James R. Tweedell (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine)
V[]
- Angela Valverde
- Nicolas Van Burek – Klingon Extremist (SNW: "The Broken Circle")
- Alan Viner (Ferengi; Star Trek: Deep Space Nine)
W[]
- Richard Walker – background actor
- Cheryl Wallack (Vulcan; Star Trek III: The Search for Spock)
- J.D. Walters (Klingon; Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country)
- D. Danny Warhol as engineering crewman in hallway (Star Trek Generations)
- Velma Wayland as Romulan civilian (TNG: "Unification I", "Unification II")
- Tyler Evan Webb (Shuttle Klingon 1; DIS: "Choose Your Pain")
- Brett Weir (Star Trek: Voyager, Star Trek: Enterprise)
- Diz White (voices; Star Trek: Voyager)
- Terryl Whitlach as civilian during saucer section crash (Star Trek Generations)
- Henri Whittelsohn (Romulan?; DS9)
- Harry Williams, Jr. – TNG background actor
- John Williamson (Star Trek)
- Bruce Winant (Star Trek: The Next Generation)
- David Winburn (Star Trek: Deep Space Nine)
- Adam Winlove-Smith (Klingon; DIS: "Choose Your Pain")
- Jeff Wolfe (ENT Season 1)
- Ken Wood
- Stephen Woodworth – TNG background actor