Maine Primary Election Results
Last updated June 14, 2024
Maine Primary Election Results
U.S. House
District Dist. | Candidates | Candidates | Percent of votes in | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 Dem. 1 (D) | Chellie PingreeC. PingreePingree*incumbent | › | ||
1 Rep. 1 (R) | Ronald C. RussellR. RussellRussell 57% | Andrew PiantidosiA. PiantidosiPiantidosi 43% | › | |
2 Dem. 2 (D) | Jared Forrest GoldenJ. GoldenGolden*incumbent | › | ||
2 Rep. 2 (R) | Austin TheriaultA. TheriaultTheriault 67% | Michael SoboleskiM. SoboleskiSoboleski 33% | › | |
State Legislature
State Senate
District Dist. | Candidates | Candidates | Percent of votes in |
---|---|---|---|
1 Dem. 1 (D) | Vaughn James McLaughlinV. McLaughlinMcLaughlin | ||
1 Rep. 1 (R) | Susan Y. BernardS. BernardBernard | ||
2 Dem. 2 (D) | Matthew J. RushM. RushRush | ||
2 Rep. 2 (R) | Harold L. Stewart IIIH. StewartStewart*incumbent | ||
3 Dem. 3 (D) | Ethan S. BrownwellE. BrownwellBrownwell | ||
3 Rep. 3 (R) | Bradlee Thomas FarrinB. FarrinFarrin*incumbent | ||
4 Dem. 4 (D) | Richard A. EvansR. EvansEvans | ||
4 Rep. 4 (R) | Stacey K. GuerinS. GuerinGuerin*incumbent | ||
5 Dem. 5 (D) | Kathleen B. O’DonnellK. O’DonnellO’Donnell | ||
5 Rep. 5 (R) | Russell J. BlackR. BlackBlack*incumbent | ||
6 Dem. 6 (D) | Jonathan C. GobleJ. GobleGoble | ||
6 Rep. 6 (R) | Marianne MooreM. MooreMoore*incumbent | ||
7 Dem. 7 (D) | Nicole C. GrohoskiN. GrohoskiGrohoski*incumbent | ||
7 Rep. 7 (R) | Sherman HutchinsS. HutchinsHutchins | ||
8 Dem. 8 (D) | Michael TippingM. TippingTipping*incumbent | ||
8 Rep. 8 (R) | Leo C. KenneyL. KenneyKenney | ||
9 Dem. 9 (D) | Joseph M. BaldacciJ. BaldacciBaldacci*incumbent | ||
9 Rep. 9 (R) | Sean Paul HinkleyS. HinkleyHinkley | ||
10 Dem. 10 (D) | Michele LaBree DanielsM. DanielsDaniels | ||
10 Rep. 10 (R) | David G. HagganD. HagganHaggan 56% | Peter A. LyfordP. LyfordLyford*incumbent 44% | |
11 Dem. 11 (D) | Glenn Chip CurryG. CurryCurry*incumbent | ||
11 Rep. 11 (R) | Robert Charles MeyerR. MeyerMeyer | ||
12 Dem. 12 (D) | Anne H. Beebe-CenterA. Beebe-CenterBeebe-Center*incumbent | ||
12 Rep. 12 (R) | Scott RocknakS. RocknakRocknak | ||
13 Dem. 13 (D) | Cameron D. RenyC. RenyReny*incumbent | ||
13 Rep. 13 (R) | Dale C. HarmonD. HarmonHarmon | ||
14 Dem. 14 (D) | Craig V. HickmanC. HickmanHickman*incumbent | ||
14 Rep. 14 (R) | Shannon McDonnellS. McDonnellMcDonnell | ||
15 Dem. 15 (D) | Raegan French LaRochelleR. LaRochelleLaRochelle | ||
15 Rep. 15 (R) | Richard T. BradstreetR. BradstreetBradstreet | ||
16 Dem. 16 (D) | David P. LaFountainD. LaFountainLaFountain*incumbent | ||
16 Rep. 16 (R) | Scott Wynn CyrwayS. CyrwayCyrway 54% | Michael D. PerkinsM. PerkinsPerkins 46% | |
17 Dem. 17 (D) | Thomas Riley WatsonT. WatsonWatson | ||
17 Rep. 17 (R) | Jeffrey L. TimberlakeJ. TimberlakeTimberlake*incumbent | ||
18 Dem. 18 (D) | Linda Kay MillerL. MillerMiller | ||
18 Rep. 18 (R) | Richard A. BennettR. BennettBennett*incumbent | ||
19 Dem. 19 (D) | Bruce S. BryantB. BryantBryant | ||
19 Rep. 19 (R) | Joseph E. MartinJ. MartinMartin 51% | David A. DuguayD. DuguayDuguay 49% | |
20 Dem. 20 (D) | Bettyann W. SheatsB. SheatsSheats | ||
20 Rep. 20 (R) | Bruce BickfordB. BickfordBickford | ||
21 Dem. 21 (D) | Margaret R. RotundoM. RotundoRotundo*incumbent | ||
21 Rep. 21 (R) | Jonathan M. ConnorJ. ConnorConnor | ||
22 Dem. 22 (D) | Anne Marie McMahonA. McMahonMcMahon | ||
22 Rep. 22 (R) | James D. LibbyJ. LibbyLibby*incumbent | ||
23 Dem. 23 (D) | Matthea Elisabeth DaughtryM. DaughtryDaughtry*incumbent | ||
23 Rep. 23 (R) | Michael J. LawlerM. LawlerLawler | ||
24 Dem. 24 (D) | Denise TeplerD. TeplerTepler 50.3% | Jean M. GuzzettiJ. GuzzettiGuzzetti 49.7% | |
24 Rep. 24 (R) | Jeffrey K. PierceJ. PiercePierce | ||
25 Dem. 25 (D) | Teresa S. PierceT. PiercePierce*incumbent | ||
25 Rep. 25 (R) | James ReadJ. ReadRead | ||
26 Dem. 26 (D) | Timothy E. NangleT. NangleNangle*incumbent | ||
26 Rep. 26 (R) | Kenneth J. CianchetteK. CianchetteCianchette | ||
27 Dem. 27 (D) | Jill C. DusonJ. DusonDuson*incumbent 89% | Kenneth A. CapronK. CapronCapron 11% | |
27 Rep. 27 (R) | Dale Jay HolmanD. HolmanHolman | ||
28 Dem. 28 (D) | Rachel Talbot RossR. RossRoss | ||
28 Rep. 28 (R) | Susan M. AbercrombieS. AbercrombieAbercrombie | ||
29 Dem. 29 (D) | Anne M. CarneyA. CarneyCarney*incumbent | ||
29 Rep. 29 (R) | Christopher M. HowellC. HowellHowell | ||
30 Dem. 30 (D) | Stacy Fielding BrennerS. BrennerBrenner*incumbent | ||
30 Rep. 30 (R) | Donald R. HamillD. HamillHamill | ||
31 Dem. 31 (D) | Donna BaileyD. BaileyBailey*incumbent | ||
32 Dem. 32 (D) | Henry L. IngwersenH. IngwersenIngwersen*incumbent | ||
32 Rep. 32 (R) | James A. McCarthyJ. McCarthyMcCarthy | ||
33 Dem. 33 (D) | Daniel J. LauzonD. LauzonLauzon | ||
33 Rep. 33 (R) | Matthew A. HarringtonM. HarringtonHarrington*incumbent | ||
34 Dem. 34 (D) | Joseph E. Rafferty Jr.J. RaffertyRafferty*incumbent | ||
34 Rep. 34 (R) | Bradley Scott DucharmeB. DucharmeDucharme | ||
35 Dem. 35 (D) | Mark W. LawrenceM. LawrenceLawrence*incumbent | ||
35 Rep. 35 (R) | Julie N. RakicJ. RakicRakic | ||
State House
District Dist. | Candidates | Candidates | Percent of votes in |
---|---|---|---|
1 Dem. 1 (D) | John L. MartinJ. MartinMartin | ||
1 Rep. 1 (R) | Lucien JB DaigleL. DaigleDaigle | ||
2 Dem. 2 (D) | Roland Daniel MartinR. MartinMartin | ||
2 Rep. 2 (R) | Roger C. AlbertR. AlbertAlbert*incumbent | ||
3 Dem. 3 (D) | David Harold McCreaD. McCreaMcCrea | ||
3 Rep. 3 (R) | Mark Michael BabinM. BabinBabin*incumbent | ||
4 Dem. 4 (D) | Samantha Phyllis ParadisS. ParadisParadis | ||
4 Rep. 4 (R) | Timothy C. GuerretteT. GuerretteGuerrette*incumbent | ||
5 Dem. 5 (D) | Kevin Gregory FreemanK. FreemanFreeman | ||
5 Rep. 5 (R) | Joseph F. UnderwoodJ. UnderwoodUnderwood*incumbent | ||
6 Dem. 6 (D) | Melanie A. TompkinsM. TompkinsTompkins | ||
6 Rep. 6 (R) | Donald James ArdellD. ArdellArdell*incumbent | ||
7 Dem. 7 (D) | Corinne SternliebC. SternliebSternlieb | ||
7 Rep. 7 (R) | Gregory L. SwallowG. SwallowSwallow*incumbent | ||
8 Dem. 8 (D) | Nicole J. CollinsN. CollinsCollins | ||
8 Rep. 8 (R) | Tracy Lynn QuintT. QuintQuint*incumbent | ||
9 Dem. 9 (D) | Darin L. McGawD. McGawMcGaw | ||
9 Rep. 9 (R) | Arthur Kevin MingoA. MingoMingo | ||
10 Dem. 10 (D) | Peter G. ColmanP. ColmanColman | ||
10 Rep. 10 (R) | William R. TuellW. TuellTuell | ||
11 Dem. 11 (D) | Roland Eben Rogers IIIR. RogersRogers | ||
11 Rep. 11 (R) | Tiffany StroutT. StroutStrout*incumbent | ||
12 Dem. 12 (D) | Norman Edward BamfordN. BamfordBamford | ||
12 Rep. 12 (R) | Billy Bob FaulkinghamB. FaulkinghamFaulkingham*incumbent | ||
13 Dem. 13 (D) | J. Mark WorthJ. WorthWorth*incumbent | ||
13 Rep. 13 (R) | Russell P. WhiteR. WhiteWhite 54% | Cheryl A. HewesC. HewesHewes 46% | |
14 Dem. 14 (D) | Gary FriedmannG. FriedmannFriedmann | ||
14 Rep. 14 (R) | Sandra J. GrayS. GrayGray | ||
15 Dem. 15 (D) | Holly Rae EatonH. EatonEaton*incumbent | ||
16 Dem. 16 (D) | Nina Azella MillikenN. MillikenMilliken*incumbent | ||
17 Dem. 17 (D) | Ronald B. RussellR. RussellRussell*incumbent | ||
17 Rep. 17 (R) | Steven M. BishopS. BishopBishop | ||
18 Rep. 18 (R) | Mathew David McIntyreM. McIntyreMcIntyre | ||
19 Rep. 19 (R) | Richard H. CampbellR. CampbellCampbell*incumbent | ||
20 Dem. 20 (D) | Dani L. O’HalloranD. O’HalloranO’Halloran | ||
20 Rep. 20 (R) | Jennifer Marie MorinJ. MorinMorin | ||
21 Dem. 21 (D) | Ambureen RanaA. RanaRana*incumbent | ||
21 Rep. 21 (R) | Michael Douglas CapeciM. CapeciCapeci | ||
22 Dem. 22 (D) | Laura D. SupicaL. SupicaSupica*incumbent | ||
22 Rep. 22 (R) | Colleen T. O’NealC. O’NealO’Neal | ||
23 Dem. 23 (D) | Amy J. RoederA. RoederRoeder*incumbent | ||
23 Rep. 23 (R) | Irvine W. MarstersI. MarstersMarsters | ||
24 Dem. 24 (D) | Joseph C. PerryJ. PerryPerry*incumbent 72% | Zachary J. SmithZ. SmithSmith 28% | |
24 Rep. 24 (R) | Daniel LaPointeD. LaPointeLaPointe | ||
25 Dem. 25 (D) | Laurie OsherL. OsherOsher*incumbent | ||
25 Rep. 25 (R) | Thomas J. CaseyT. CaseyCasey | ||
26 Dem. 26 (D) | James F. DillJ. DillDill*incumbent | ||
26 Rep. 26 (R) | Christina M. OuelletteC. OuelletteOuellette | ||
27 Dem. 27 (D) | Peter Alan CrockettP. CrockettCrockett | ||
27 Rep. 27 (R) | Gary A. DrinkwaterG. DrinkwaterDrinkwater*incumbent | ||
28 Dem. 28 (D) | Natalie D. DiPentinoN. DiPentinoDiPentino | ||
28 Rep. 28 (R) | Irene A. GiffordI. GiffordGifford*incumbent | ||
29 Dem. 29 (D) | Laurie E. YorkL. YorkYork | ||
29 Rep. 29 (R) | Kathy Irene JavnerK. JavnerJavner*incumbent | ||
30 Dem. 30 (D) | W. Louis SidellW. SidellSidell | ||
30 Rep. 30 (R) | James L. WhiteJ. WhiteWhite*incumbent | ||
31 Dem. 31 (D) | Joseph Thomas BrownJ. BrownBrown | ||
31 Rep. 31 (R) | Chad R. PerkinsC. PerkinsPerkins*incumbent | ||
32 Rep. 32 (R) | Steven FosterS. FosterFoster*incumbent | ||
33 Dem. 33 (D) | Laura T. BridgmanL. BridgmanBridgman | ||
33 Rep. 33 (R) | Kenneth Wade FredetteK. FredetteFredette | ||
34 Rep. 34 (R) | Abigail W. GriffinA. GriffinGriffin*incumbent | ||
35 Dem. 35 (D) | Candace AugustineC. AugustineAugustine | ||
35 Rep. 35 (R) | James E. ThorneJ. ThorneThorne*incumbent | ||
36 Rep. 36 (R) | Kimberly M. HagganK. HagganHaggan | ||
37 Dem. 37 (D) | Scott William CuddyS. CuddyCuddy | ||
37 Rep. 37 (R) | Reagan L. PaulR. PaulPaul*incumbent | ||
38 Dem. 38 (D) | Eileen A. EllisE. EllisEllis | ||
38 Rep. 38 (R) | Benjamin C. HymesB. HymesHymes*incumbent | ||
39 Dem. 39 (D) | Janice S. DodgeJ. DodgeDodge*incumbent | ||
39 Rep. 39 (R) | Stephen J. HemenwayS. HemenwayHemenway | ||
40 Dem. 40 (D) | D. Michael RayD. RayRay | ||
40 Rep. 40 (R) | Joseph M. McLaughlinJ. McLaughlinMcLaughlin | ||
41 Dem. 41 (D) | Victoria W. DouderaV. DouderaDoudera*incumbent | ||
41 Rep. 41 (R) | Cory C. RaymondC. RaymondRaymond | ||
42 Dem. 42 (D) | Valli D. GeigerV. GeigerGeiger*incumbent | ||
42 Rep. 42 (R) | Jamie L. HopkinsJ. HopkinsHopkins | ||
43 Dem. 43 (D) | Ann H. MatlackA. MatlackMatlack*incumbent | ||
43 Rep. 43 (R) | Heather Anne SpragueH. SpragueSprague | ||
44 Rep. 44 (R) | Ray A. ThombsR. ThombsThombs | ||
45 Dem. 45 (D) | James EatonJ. EatonEaton | ||
45 Rep. 45 (R) | Abden S. SimmonsA. SimmonsSimmons*incumbent | ||
46 Dem. 46 (D) | Lydia V. CraftsL. CraftsCrafts*incumbent | ||
46 Rep. 46 (R) | Mary Lou J. DaxlandM. DaxlandDaxland | ||
47 Dem. 47 (D) | Wayne K. FarrinW. FarrinFarrin | ||
47 Rep. 47 (R) | Edward J. PolewarczykE. PolewarczykPolewarczyk*incumbent | ||
48 Dem. 48 (D) | Holly B. StoverH. StoverStover*incumbent | ||
48 Rep. 48 (R) | James William Hunt IIIJ. HuntHunt | ||
49 Dem. 49 (D) | Allison Lee HeplerA. HeplerHepler*incumbent | ||
49 Rep. 49 (R) | Vincent E. BrownV. BrownBrown | ||
50 Dem. 50 (D) | David A. SinclairD. SinclairSinclair*incumbent | ||
50 Rep. 50 (R) | Harold Alfred Eames IIIH. EamesEames | ||
51 Dem. 51 (D) | Rafael Leo MaciasR. MaciasMacias | ||
51 Rep. 51 (R) | Leon C. BrillantL. BrillantBrillant | ||
52 Dem. 52 (D) | Sally Jeane ClucheyS. ClucheyCluchey*incumbent | ||
52 Rep. 52 (R) | David W. GuilmetteD. GuilmetteGuilmette 70% | Brian M. RoyB. RoyRoy 30% | |
53 Dem. 53 (D) | Richard M. GoldmanR. GoldmanGoldman | ||
53 Rep. 53 (R) | Michael H. LemelinM. LemelinLemelin*incumbent | ||
54 Dem. 54 (D) | Karen L. MontellK. MontellMontell*incumbent | ||
54 Rep. 54 (R) | Scott Douglas WilliamsS. WilliamsWilliams | ||
55 Dem. 55 (D) | Daniel Joseph ShagouryD. ShagouryShagoury*incumbent | ||
55 Rep. 55 (R) | Joe N. BoydJ. BoydBoyd | ||
56 Rep. 56 (R) | Randall Adam GreenwoodR. GreenwoodGreenwood*incumbent | ||
57 Dem. 57 (D) | Tavis Rock HasenfusT. HasenfusHasenfus*incumbent | ||
57 Rep. 57 (R) | David Roland PotvinD. PotvinPotvin | ||
58 Rep. 58 (R) | Daniel J. NewmanD. NewmanNewman*incumbent | ||
59 Dem. 59 (D) | David M. RollinsD. RollinsRollins | ||
59 Rep. 59 (R) | Marcus E. EmersonM. EmersonEmerson | ||
60 Dem. 60 (D) | William R. BridgeoW. BridgeoBridgeo*incumbent | ||
60 Rep. 60 (R) | Wendy Lee MacDowellW. MacDowellMacDowell | ||
61 Dem. 61 (D) | Laura M. JonesL. JonesJones | ||
61 Rep. 61 (R) | Alicia Carol CollinsA. CollinsCollins | ||
62 Dem. 62 (D) | Pamela Jo SwiftP. SwiftSwift | ||
62 Rep. 62 (R) | Katrina J. SmithK. SmithSmith*incumbent | ||
63 Dem. 63 (D) | Lee A. TrahanL. TrahanTrahan | ||
63 Rep. 63 (R) | Paul R. FlynnP. FlynnFlynn | ||
64 Dem. 64 (D) | Flavia M. DeBritoF. DeBritoDeBrito 66% | Andrew Stephen DentA. DentDent 34% | |
64 Rep. 64 (R) | Ruth Ann MalcolmR. MalcolmMalcolm | ||
65 Dem. 65 (D) | Cassie Lynn JuliaC. JuliaJulia 56% | Bruce A. WhiteB. WhiteWhite*incumbent 44% | |
65 Rep. 65 (R) | Tammy BrownT. BrownBrown | ||
66 Dem. 66 (D) | Alicia BarnesA. BarnesBarnes | ||
66 Rep. 66 (R) | Robert W. NuttingR. NuttingNutting*incumbent | ||
67 Dem. 67 (D) | Matthew C. TownsendM. TownsendTownsend | ||
67 Rep. 67 (R) | Shelley J. RudnickiS. RudnickiRudnicki*incumbent | ||
68 Dem. 68 (D) | Brian J. BlakeB. BlakeBlake | ||
68 Rep. 68 (R) | Amanda Noelle CollamoreA. CollamoreCollamore*incumbent | ||
69 Dem. 69 (D) | Richard R. ToryR. ToryTory | ||
69 Rep. 69 (R) | Dean A. CrayD. CrayCray*incumbent | ||
70 Dem. 70 (D) | Cecil R. GrayC. GrayGray | ||
70 Rep. 70 (R) | Jennifer Lynn PoirierJ. PoirierPoirier*incumbent | ||
71 Dem. 71 (D) | Ann E. DorneyA. DorneyDorney | ||
71 Rep. 71 (R) | John A. Ducharme IIIJ. DucharmeDucharme*incumbent | ||
72 Rep. 72 (R) | Elizabeth M. CarusoE. CarusoCaruso | ||
73 Dem. 73 (D) | Vincent M. HouseV. HouseHouse | ||
73 Rep. 73 (R) | Kevin Lee ScottK. ScottScott | ||
74 Dem. 74 (D) | Gregory M. KimberG. KimberKimber | ||
74 Rep. 74 (R) | Randall C. HallR. HallHall*incumbent | ||
75 Dem. 75 (D) | H. Scott LandryH. LandryLandry*incumbent | ||
75 Rep. 75 (R) | Randall D. GauvinR. GauvinGauvin | ||
76 Dem. 76 (D) | Samuel N. HowesS. HowesHowes | ||
76 Rep. 76 (R) | Sheila A. LymanS. LymanLyman*incumbent | ||
77 Rep. 77 (R) | Tammy L. Schmersal-BurgessT. Schmersal-BurgessSchmersal-Burgess*incumbent | ||
78 Dem. 78 (D) | Eric Lee GirouxE. GirouxGiroux | ||
78 Rep. 78 (R) | Rachel Ann HendersonR. HendersonHenderson*incumbent 74% | Nathan Troy J. WhiteN. WhiteWhite 26% | |
79 Rep. 79 (R) | Michael J. LanceM. LanceLance | ||
80 Dem. 80 (D) | Roberta J. HillR. HillHill | ||
80 Rep. 80 (R) | Caldwell JacksonC. JacksonJackson*incumbent | ||
81 Dem. 81 (D) | Joan S. BealJ. BealBeal | ||
81 Rep. 81 (R) | Peter Conley WoodP. WoodWood | ||
82 Dem. 82 (D) | Heather NewmanH. NewmanNewman | ||
82 Rep. 82 (R) | Nathan J. WadsworthN. WadsworthWadsworth | ||
83 Dem. 83 (D) | Carrye L. Castleman-RossC. Castleman-RossCastleman-Ross | ||
83 Rep. 83 (R) | Marygrace Caroline CiminoM. CiminoCimino | ||
84 Dem. 84 (D) | Cassandra Anne DoveC. DoveDove | ||
84 Rep. 84 (R) | Mark WalkerM. WalkerWalker*incumbent | ||
85 Dem. 85 (D) | Travis B. EricksonT. EricksonErickson | ||
85 Rep. 85 (R) | Kimberly Joan PomerleauK. PomerleauPomerleau*incumbent | ||
86 Dem. 86 (D) | Craig Robert MessingerC. MessingerMessinger | ||
86 Rep. 86 (R) | Rolf A. OlsenR. OlsenOlsen | ||
87 Dem. 87 (D) | Paul D. DrownsP. DrownsDrowns | ||
87 Rep. 87 (R) | David W. Boyer Jr.D. BoyerBoyer*incumbent | ||
88 Dem. 88 (D) | Stefanie Mahr DamienS. DamienDamien | ||
88 Rep. 88 (R) | Quentin J. ChapmanQ. ChapmanChapman | ||
89 Dem. 89 (D) | Adam R. LeeA. LeeLee*incumbent | ||
89 Rep. 89 (R) | John G. JanelleJ. JanelleJanelle | ||
90 Dem. 90 (D) | Daniel E. CampbellD. CampbellCampbell | ||
90 Rep. 90 (R) | Laurel D. LibbyL. LibbyLibby*incumbent | ||
91 Dem. 91 (D) | Phyllis M. HunterP. HunterHunter | ||
91 Rep. 91 (R) | Joshua K. MorrisJ. MorrisMorris*incumbent | ||
92 Rep. 92 (R) | Stephen J. WoodS. WoodWood*incumbent | ||
93 Dem. 93 (D) | Julia A.G. McCabeJ. McCabeMcCabe | ||
93 Rep. 93 (R) | Robert Andrew McCarthyR. McCarthyMcCarthy | ||
94 Dem. 94 (D) | Kristen Sarah CloutierK. CloutierCloutier*incumbent | ||
94 Rep. 94 (R) | Kendil E. Snow-BlackK. Snow-BlackSnow-Black | ||
95 Dem. 95 (D) | Mana Hared AbdiM. AbdiAbdi*incumbent | ||
95 Rep. 95 (R) | Marc CasavantM. CasavantCasavant | ||
96 Dem. 96 (D) | David C. ProjanskyD. ProjanskyProjansky 100% | Leigh A.W. AlbertL. AlbertAlbert | |
96 Rep. 96 (R) | Kerryl Lee ClementK. ClementClement 57% | Joseph Edwards VelozoJ. VelozoVelozo 43% | |
97 Dem. 97 (D) | Scott Newman GaiasonS. GaiasonGaiason | ||
97 Rep. 97 (R) | Richard G. MasonR. MasonMason*incumbent | ||
98 Dem. 98 (D) | Kilton M. WebbK. WebbWebb | ||
98 Rep. 98 (R) | Guy M. LebidaG. LebidaLebida 56% | Joseph Christopher GallettaJ. GallettaGalletta*incumbent 44% | |
99 Dem. 99 (D) | Cheryl A. GolekC. GolekGolek*incumbent | ||
99 Rep. 99 (R) | Sean N. HallS. HallHall | ||
100 Dem. 100 (D) | Daniel J. AnkelesD. AnkelesAnkeles*incumbent | ||
100 Rep. 100 (R) | Ivon H. PrescottI. PrescottPrescott | ||
101 Dem. 101 (D) | Poppy T. ArfordP. ArfordArford*incumbent | ||
101 Rep. 101 (R) | Christopher E. ThackerC. ThackerThacker | ||
102 Dem. 102 (D) | Melanie Fleming SachsM. SachsSachs*incumbent | ||
102 Rep. 102 (R) | James J. Finegan Jr.J. FineganFinegan | ||
103 Dem. 103 (D) | Arthur BellA. BellBell*incumbent | ||
103 Rep. 103 (R) | Samuel C. EddyS. EddyEddy | ||
104 Dem. 104 (D) | Colleen D. StricklerC. StricklerStrickler | ||
104 Rep. 104 (R) | Amy B. ArataA. ArataArata*incumbent | ||
105 Dem. 105 (D) | Anne P. GrahamA. GrahamGraham*incumbent | ||
105 Rep. 105 (R) | Susan M. AustinS. AustinAustin | ||
106 Dem. 106 (D) | Doris A. PolandD. PolandPoland | ||
106 Rep. 106 (R) | Barbara A. BagshawB. BagshawBagshaw*incumbent | ||
107 Dem. 107 (D) | Jane P. PringleJ. PringlePringle*incumbent | ||
107 Rep. 107 (R) | Mark C. CooperM. CooperCooper | ||
108 Dem. 108 (D) | Parnell William TerryP. TerryTerry | ||
108 Rep. 108 (R) | M. Thad MoodyM. MoodyMoody | ||
109 Dem. 109 (D) | Eleanor Y. SatoE. SatoSato 55% | Seven SiegelS. SiegelSiegel 45% | |
109 Rep. 109 (R) | Alan LivingstonA. LivingstonLivingston | ||
110 Dem. 110 (D) | Christina R.C. MitchellC. MitchellMitchell | ||
110 Rep. 110 (R) | Scott William JordanS. JordanJordan | ||
111 Dem. 111 (D) | Amy D. KuhnA. KuhnKuhn*incumbent | ||
111 Rep. 111 (R) | John L. JonesJ. JonesJones | ||
112 Dem. 112 (D) | W. Edward CrockettW. CrockettCrockett*incumbent | ||
112 Rep. 112 (R) | Steven Alan WolejkoS. WolejkoWolejko | ||
113 Dem. 113 (D) | Grayson B. LooknerG. LooknerLookner*incumbent | ||
114 Dem. 114 (D) | Dylan R. PughD. PughPugh | ||
114 Rep. 114 (R) | Jacob Murray WakemJ. WakemWakem | ||
115 Dem. 115 (D) | Michael F. BrennanM. BrennanBrennan*incumbent | ||
116 Dem. 116 (D) | Samuel Lewis ZagerS. ZagerZager*incumbent | ||
117 Dem. 117 (D) | Matthew MoonenM. MoonenMoonen*incumbent | ||
118 Dem. 118 (D) | Yusuf M. YusufY. YusufYusuf 64% | Herbert C. AdamsH. AdamsAdams 36% | |
119 Dem. 119 (D) | Charles A. SkoldC. SkoldSkold*incumbent | ||
119 Rep. 119 (R) | Peter Ignatius DoyleP. DoyleDoyle | ||
120 Dem. 120 (D) | Deqa Abdi DhalacD. DhalacDhalac*incumbent | ||
121 Dem. 121 (D) | Christopher J. KesslerC. KesslerKessler*incumbent | ||
121 Rep. 121 (R) | Tammy B. WalterT. WalterWalter | ||
122 Dem. 122 (D) | Matthew D. BeckM. BeckBeck*incumbent | ||
122 Rep. 122 (R) | Michael R. PockM. PockPock 73% | Patricia von SchaumburgP. von Schaumburgvon Schaumburg 28% | |
123 Dem. 123 (D) | Michelle Nicole BoyerM. BoyerBoyer 62% | Kimberly J. MonaghanK. MonaghanMonaghan 29% | |
123 Rep. 123 (R) | Annie ChristyA. ChristyChristy | ||
124 Dem. 124 (D) | Sophia Bailey WarrenS. WarrenWarren*incumbent | ||
124 Rep. 124 (R) | Annalee Z. RosenblattA. RosenblattRosenblatt | ||
125 Dem. 125 (D) | Kelly Noonan MurphyK. MurphyMurphy*incumbent | ||
125 Rep. 125 (R) | Kayla A. SterlingK. SterlingSterling | ||
126 Dem. 126 (D) | Andrew M. GattineA. GattineGattine*incumbent | ||
126 Rep. 126 (R) | Leslie E. Smith Jr.L. SmithSmith | ||
127 Dem. 127 (D) | Morgan J. RiellyM. RiellyRielly*incumbent | ||
127 Rep. 127 (R) | Ryan C. PoitrasR. PoitrasPoitras | ||
128 Dem. 128 (D) | Suzanne M. SalisburyS. SalisburySalisbury*incumbent | ||
128 Rep. 128 (R) | Charles William EllisC. EllisEllis | ||
129 Dem. 129 (D) | Marshall F. ArcherM. ArcherArcher | ||
129 Rep. 129 (R) | Jacob T. StoddardJ. StoddardStoddard | ||
130 Dem. 130 (D) | Lynn Holland CopelandL. CopelandCopeland*incumbent | ||
130 Rep. 130 (R) | Theodore L. SiroisT. SiroisSirois | ||
131 Dem. 131 (D) | Lori Kathryn GramlichL. GramlichGramlich*incumbent | ||
131 Rep. 131 (R) | Scott Benedetto EcclestonS. EcclestonEccleston | ||
132 Dem. 132 (D) | Ryan M. FecteauR. FecteauFecteau | ||
132 Rep. 132 (R) | David H. GadboisD. GadboisGadbois | ||
133 Dem. 133 (D) | Marc G. Malon IIM. MalonMalon*incumbent | ||
134 Dem. 134 (D) | Traci GereT. GereGere*incumbent | ||
134 Rep. 134 (R) | Elizabeth A. JordanE. JordanJordan | ||
135 Dem. 135 (D) | Daniel R. SayreD. SayreSayre*incumbent | ||
135 Rep. 135 (R) | Scott E. CraigS. CraigCraig | ||
136 Dem. 136 (D) | Michelle Kathryn ConnersM. ConnersConners | ||
136 Rep. 136 (R) | John M. EderJ. EderEder | ||
137 Dem. 137 (D) | Elizabeth Jane GleasonE. GleasonGleason | ||
137 Rep. 137 (R) | Nathan M. CarlowN. CarlowCarlow*incumbent | ||
138 Dem. 138 (D) | Michael Anthony McKinneyM. McKinneyMcKinney | ||
138 Rep. 138 (R) | Mark John BlierM. BlierBlier*incumbent | ||
139 Dem. 139 (D) | Clifford T. KrolickC. KrolickKrolick | ||
139 Rep. 139 (R) | David C. WoodsomeD. WoodsomeWoodsome*incumbent | ||
140 Dem. 140 (D) | Jason NedeauJ. NedeauNedeau | ||
140 Rep. 140 (R) | Wayne R. ParryW. ParryParry*incumbent | ||
141 Dem. 141 (D) | Patricia E. KidderP. KidderKidder | ||
141 Rep. 141 (R) | Lucas John LaniganL. LaniganLanigan*incumbent | ||
142 Dem. 142 (D) | Anne-Marie MastraccioA. MastraccioMastraccio*incumbent | ||
142 Rep. 142 (R) | Amy C. BellA. BellBell | ||
143 Dem. 143 (D) | Kathryn Theresa Manende HallK. Manende HallManende Hall | ||
143 Rep. 143 (R) | Ann Marie FredericksA. FredericksFredericks*incumbent | ||
144 Dem. 144 (D) | Corinna ColeC. ColeCole | ||
144 Rep. 144 (R) | Jeffrey Sean AdamsJ. AdamsAdams*incumbent | ||
145 Dem. 145 (D) | Daniel J. HobbsD. HobbsHobbs*incumbent | ||
145 Rep. 145 (R) | Robert Alan FoleyR. FoleyFoley | ||
146 Dem. 146 (D) | Walter Gerard Runte Jr.W. RunteRunte*incumbent | ||
146 Rep. 146 (R) | Bradley S. MoultonB. MoultonMoulton | ||
147 Dem. 147 (D) | Holly T. SargentH. SargentSargent*incumbent | ||
147 Rep. 147 (R) | Gregory R. GosselinG. GosselinGosselin | ||
148 Dem. 148 (D) | Tristan Earl Lozuaway-McComseyT. Lozuaway-McComseyLozuaway-McComsey | ||
148 Rep. 148 (R) | Thomas Arthur LavigneT. LavigneLavigne*incumbent | ||
149 Dem. 149 (D) | TIffany Danielle RobertsT. RobertsRoberts*incumbent | ||
149 Rep. 149 (R) | Kelly A. Davis-RouillardK. Davis-RouillardDavis-Rouillard | ||
150 Dem. 150 (D) | Michele MeyerM. MeyerMeyer*incumbent | ||
150 Rep. 150 (R) | Mark Frederick ZimmerM. ZimmerZimmer | ||
151 Dem. 151 (D) | Kristi Michele MathiesonK. MathiesonMathieson*incumbent | ||
151 Rep. 151 (R) | Suzanne C. JohnsonS. JohnsonJohnson | ||
Other Races
U.S. Senate
Race | Candidates | Candidates | |
---|---|---|---|
Dem. (D) | David Allen CostelloD. CostelloCostello | › | |
Rep. (R) | Demi KouzounasD. KouzounasKouzounas | › |