Idaho Primary Election Results
Last updated June 19, 2024
Idaho Primary Election Results
U.S. House
District Dist. | Candidates | Candidates | Percent of votes in | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 Dem. 1 (D) | Kaylee PetersonK. PetersonPeterson | › | ||
1 Rep. 1 (R) | Russ FulcherR. FulcherFulcher*incumbent | › | ||
2 Dem. 2 (D) | David RothD. RothRoth | › | ||
2 Rep. 2 (R) | Mike SimpsonM. SimpsonSimpson*incumbent 55% | Scott ClevelandS. ClevelandCleveland 36% | › | |
State Legislature
State Senate
District Dist. | Candidates | Candidates | Percent of votes in |
---|---|---|---|
1 Rep. 1 (R) | Jim WoodwardJ. WoodwardWoodward 52% | Scott HerndonS. HerndonHerndon*incumbent 48% | |
2 Dem. 2 (D) | Tom HearnT. HearnHearn | ||
2 Rep. 2 (R) | Phil HartP. HartHart*incumbent | ||
3 Dem. 3 (D) | Brian SeguinB. SeguinSeguin | ||
3 Rep. 3 (R) | Doug OkuniewiczD. OkuniewiczOkuniewicz*incumbent | ||
4 Dem. 4 (D) | Carissa HoberC. HoberHober | ||
4 Rep. 4 (R) | Ben ToewsB. ToewsToews*incumbent | ||
5 Dem. 5 (D) | Adam ChapmanA. ChapmanChapman | ||
5 Rep. 5 (R) | Carl BjerkeC. BjerkeBjerke*incumbent 81% | Cheri ZaoC. ZaoZao 19% | |
6 Dem. 6 (D) | Julia ParkerJ. ParkerParker | ||
6 Rep. 6 (R) | Dan ForemanD. ForemanForeman*incumbent 53% | Robert BlairR. BlairBlair 47% | |
7 Dem. 7 (D) | Bill FarmerB. FarmerFarmer | ||
7 Rep. 7 (R) | Cindy CarlsonC. CarlsonCarlson*incumbent | ||
8 Dem. 8 (D) | David HoagD. HoagHoag | ||
8 Rep. 8 (R) | Christy ZitoC. ZitoZito 56% | Geoff SchroederG. SchroederSchroeder*incumbent 44% | |
9 Dem. 9 (D) | Rachel BuckR. BuckBuck | ||
9 Rep. 9 (R) | Brandon ShippyB. ShippyShippy 52% | Scott SymeS. SymeSyme 48% | |
10 Dem. 10 (D) | Letishia SilvaL. SilvaSilva | ||
10 Rep. 10 (R) | Tammy NicholsT. NicholsNichols*incumbent 64% | Lori BishopL. BishopBishop 36% | |
11 Dem. 11 (D) | Toni FerroT. FerroFerro | ||
11 Rep. 11 (R) | Camille BlaylockC. BlaylockBlaylock 52% | Chris TrakelC. TrakelTrakel*incumbent 48% | |
12 Rep. 12 (R) | Ben AdamsB. AdamsAdams*incumbent 58% | Victor RodriguezV. RodriguezRodriguez 42% | |
13 Dem. 13 (D) | Sarah ButlerS. ButlerButler | ||
13 Rep. 13 (R) | Brian LenneyB. LenneyLenney*incumbent 56% | Jeff AgenbroadJ. AgenbroadAgenbroad 44% | |
14 Rep. 14 (R) | C. Scott GrowC. GrowGrow*incumbent | ||
15 Dem. 15 (D) | Rick JustR. JustJust*incumbent | ||
15 Rep. 15 (R) | Codi GallowayC. GallowayGalloway | ||
16 Dem. 16 (D) | Ali RabeA. RabeRabe*incumbent 89% | Justin MitsonJ. MitsonMitson 11% | |
16 Rep. 16 (R) | LeeJoe LayL. LayLay | ||
17 Dem. 17 (D) | Carrie SemmelrothC. SemmelrothSemmelroth*incumbent | ||
17 Rep. 17 (R) | Benjamin ChafetzB. ChafetzChafetz | ||
18 Dem. 18 (D) | Janie Ward-EngelkingJ. Ward-EngelkingWard-Engelking*incumbent | ||
18 Rep. 18 (R) | Dan BridgesD. BridgesBridges | ||
19 Dem. 19 (D) | Melissa WintrowM. WintrowWintrow*incumbent | ||
20 Dem. 20 (D) | Andy ArriagaA. ArriagaArriaga | ||
20 Rep. 20 (R) | Josh KeyserJ. KeyserKeyser 52% | Chuck WinderC. WinderWinder*incumbent 48% | |
21 Rep. 21 (R) | Treg BerntT. BerntBernt*incumbent 59% | Brenda BournB. BournBourn 41% | |
22 Dem. 22 (D) | Dawn PierceD. PiercePierce | ||
22 Rep. 22 (R) | Lori Den HartogL. Den HartogDen Hartog*incumbent | ||
23 Dem. 23 (D) | Paul MorganP. MorganMorgan | ||
23 Rep. 23 (R) | Todd LakeyT. LakeyLakey*incumbent | ||
24 Dem. 24 (D) | Edward EasterlingE. EasterlingEasterling | ||
24 Rep. 24 (R) | Glenneda ZuiderveldG. ZuiderveldZuiderveld*incumbent 55% | Alex CavalA. CavalCaval 45% | |
25 Rep. 25 (R) | Josh KohlJ. KohlKohl 63% | Linda Wright HartgenL. HartgenHartgen*incumbent 37% | |
26 Dem. 26 (D) | Ron TaylorR. TaylorTaylor*incumbent | ||
26 Rep. 26 (R) | Laurie LickleyL. LickleyLickley | ||
27 Rep. 27 (R) | Kelly AnthonK. AnthonAnthon*incumbent | ||
28 Dem. 28 (D) | Russell MatterR. MatterMatter | ||
28 Rep. 28 (R) | Jim GuthrieJ. GuthrieGuthrie*incumbent | ||
29 Dem. 29 (D) | James RuchtiJ. RuchtiRuchti*incumbent | ||
30 Dem. 30 (D) | Karen KeithK. KeithKeith | ||
30 Rep. 30 (R) | Julie VanOrdenJ. VanOrdenVanOrden*incumbent 63% | Jerry BinghamJ. BinghamBingham 37% | |
31 Dem. 31 (D) | Dean MartonenD. MartonenMartonen | ||
31 Rep. 31 (R) | Van BurtenshawV. BurtenshawBurtenshaw*incumbent | ||
32 Rep. 32 (R) | Kevin CookK. CookCook*incumbent 69% | Keith NewberryK. NewberryNewberry 31% | |
33 Rep. 33 (R) | Dave LentD. LentLent*incumbent 60% | Bryan ScholzB. ScholzScholz 40% | |
34 Dem. 34 (D) | Marsha CranerM. CranerCraner | ||
34 Rep. 34 (R) | Doug RicksD. RicksRicks*incumbent | ||
35 Dem. 35 (D) | Chris RileyC. RileyRiley | ||
35 Rep. 35 (R) | Mark HarrisM. HarrisHarris*incumbent 62% | Doug ToomerD. ToomerToomer 38% | |
State House
Position | Candidates | Candidates | Percent of votes in |
---|---|---|---|
1A Dem. 1A (D) | Karen MattheeK. MattheeMatthee | ||
1A Rep. 1A (R) | Mark SauterM. SauterSauter*incumbent 50% | Jane SauterJ. SauterSauter 32% | |
1B Dem. 1B (D) | Kathryn LarsonK. LarsonLarson 92% | Bob VickaryousB. VickaryousVickaryous 8% | |
1B Rep. 1B (R) | Cornel RasorC. RasorRasor 52% | Chuck LowmanC. LowmanLowman 48% | |
2A Dem. 2A (D) | Loree PeeryL. PeeryPeery | ||
2A Rep. 2A (R) | Heather ScottH. ScottScott*incumbent | ||
2B Rep. 2B (R) | Dale HawkinsD. HawkinsHawkins*incumbent | ||
3A Dem. 3A (D) | Dale BroadswordD. BroadswordBroadsword | ||
3A Rep. 3A (R) | Vito BarbieriV. BarbieriBarbieri*incumbent | ||
3B Dem. 3B (D) | Steve BrunoS. BrunoBruno | ||
3B Rep. 3B (R) | Jordan RedmanJ. RedmanRedman*incumbent | ||
4A Dem. 4A (D) | Angela Jean ChandlerA. ChandlerChandler | ||
4A Rep. 4A (R) | Joe AlfieriJ. AlfieriAlfieri*incumbent | ||
4B Dem. 4B (D) | Paula MaranoP. MaranoMarano | ||
4B Rep. 4B (R) | Elaine PriceE. PricePrice*incumbent 65% | Dave RaglinD. RaglinRaglin 35% | |
5A Dem. 5A (D) | Kristy Reed JohnsonK. JohnsonJohnson | ||
5A Rep. 5A (R) | Ron MendiveR. MendiveMendive*incumbent | ||
5B Dem. 5B (D) | Teresa BorrenpohlT. BorrenpohlBorrenpohl | ||
5B Rep. 5B (R) | Tony WisniewskiT. WisniewskiWisniewski*incumbent | ||
6A Dem. 6A (D) | Trish Carter-GoodheartT. Carter-GoodheartCarter-Goodheart | ||
6A Rep. 6A (R) | Lori McCannL. McCannMcCann*incumbent 44% | Colton BennettC. BennettBennett 41% | |
6B Dem. 6B (D) | Kathy DawesK. DawesDawes | ||
6B Rep. 6B (R) | Brandon MitchellB. MitchellMitchell*incumbent | ||
7A Dem. 7A (D) | Vickie NostrantV. NostrantNostrant | ||
7A Rep. 7A (R) | Kyle HarrisK. HarrisHarris 52% | Jim ChmelikJ. ChmelikChmelik 48% | |
7B Dem. 7B (D) | Dustin HardistyD. HardistyHardisty | ||
7B Rep. 7B (R) | Charlie ShepherdC. ShepherdShepherd*incumbent 60% | Larry DunnL. DunnDunn 40% | |
8A Rep. 8A (R) | Rob BeiswengerR. BeiswengerBeiswenger 54% | Matthew BundyM. BundyBundy*incumbent 46% | |
8B Dem. 8B (D) | Jared DawsonJ. DawsonDawson | ||
8B Rep. 8B (R) | Faye ThompsonF. ThompsonThompson 51% | Megan BlanksmaM. BlanksmaBlanksma*incumbent 49% | |
9A Dem. 9A (D) | Thomas AlbrittonT. AlbrittonAlbritton | ||
9A Rep. 9A (R) | John ShirtsJ. ShirtsShirts 62% | Jacyn GallagherJ. GallagherGallagher*incumbent 38% | |
9B Dem. 9B (D) | Jody KeelerJ. KeelerKeeler | ||
9B Rep. 9B (R) | Judy BoyleJ. BoyleBoyle*incumbent | ||
10A Dem. 10A (D) | Nancy ParkerN. ParkerParker | ||
10A Rep. 10A (R) | Mike MoyleM. MoyleMoyle*incumbent 54% | Rachel HazelipR. HazelipHazelip 46% | |
10B Dem. 10B (D) | Shana TremaineS. TremaineTremaine | ||
10B Rep. 10B (R) | Bruce SkaugB. SkaugSkaug*incumbent | ||
11A Dem. 11A (D) | Anthony PortoA. PortoPorto | ||
11A Rep. 11A (R) | Kent MarmonK. MarmonMarmon 57% | Julie YamamotoJ. YamamotoYamamoto*incumbent 43% | |
11B Dem. 11B (D) | Marisela PesinaM. PesinaPesina | ||
11B Rep. 11B (R) | Lucas CaylerL. CaylerCayler 50.6% | Sarah ChaneyS. ChaneyChaney 49.4% | |
12A Rep. 12A (R) | Jeff CornillesJ. CornillesCornilles*incumbent 59% | Jarome BellJ. BellBell 41% | |
12B Dem. 12B (D) | Don BensonD. BensonBenson | ||
12B Rep. 12B (R) | Jaron CraneJ. CraneCrane*incumbent 78% | John NollerJ. NollerNoller 22% | |
13A Dem. 13A (D) | Cliff HohmanC. HohmanHohman | ||
13A Rep. 13A (R) | Brent CraneB. CraneCrane*incumbent | ||
13B Rep. 13B (R) | Steve TannerS. TannerTanner 46% | Kenny WrotenK. WrotenWroten*incumbent 36% | |
14A Rep. 14A (R) | Ted HillT. HillHill*incumbent | ||
14B Dem. 14B (D) | Jo DalyJ. DalyDaly | ||
14B Rep. 14B (R) | Josh TannerJ. TannerTanner*incumbent | ||
15A Dem. 15A (D) | Steve BerchS. BerchBerch*incumbent | ||
15A Rep. 15A (R) | Annette TiptonA. TiptonTipton | ||
15B Dem. 15B (D) | Shari BaberS. BaberBaber 67% | Ivan HurlburtI. HurlburtHurlburt 33% | |
15B Rep. 15B (R) | Dori HealeyD. HealeyHealey*incumbent | ||
16A Dem. 16A (D) | Sonia GalavizS. GalavizGalaviz*incumbent | ||
16A Rep. 16A (R) | Chandler Stewart HadrabaC. HadrabaHadraba | ||
16B Dem. 16B (D) | Todd AchillesT. AchillesAchilles*incumbent 47% | Nikson MathewsN. MathewsMathews 28% | |
16B Rep. 16B (R) | Jackie DavidsonJ. DavidsonDavidson | ||
17A Dem. 17A (D) | John GannonJ. GannonGannon*incumbent | ||
17B Dem. 17B (D) | Megan EgbertM. EgbertEgbert | ||
17B Rep. 17B (R) | Jazz AlexisJ. AlexisAlexis | ||
18A Dem. 18A (D) | Ilana RubelI. RubelRubel*incumbent | ||
18B Dem. 18B (D) | Brooke GreenB. GreenGreen*incumbent | ||
19A Dem. 19A (D) | Monica ChurchM. ChurchChurch | ||
19A Rep. 19A (R) | Jim FeederleJ. FeederleFeederle | ||
19B Dem. 19B (D) | Chris MathiasC. MathiasMathias*incumbent | ||
20A Dem. 20A (D) | Isaiah NavarroI. NavarroNavarro | ||
20A Rep. 20A (R) | Joe PalmerJ. PalmerPalmer*incumbent | ||
20B Rep. 20B (R) | James HoltzclawJ. HoltzclawHoltzclaw*incumbent | ||
21A Dem. 21A (D) | Casey HessC. HessHess | ||
21A Rep. 21A (R) | James PetzkeJ. PetzkePetzke*incumbent 55% | Adam NelsonA. NelsonNelson 24% | |
21B Dem. 21B (D) | Becky McKinstryB. McKinstryMcKinstry | ||
21B Rep. 21B (R) | Jeff EhlersJ. EhlersEhlers*incumbent | ||
22A Dem. 22A (D) | Loren PettyL. PettyPetty | ||
22A Rep. 22A (R) | John Vander WoudeJ. Vander WoudeVander Woude*incumbent | ||
22B Dem. 22B (D) | Glida BothwellG. BothwellBothwell | ||
22B Rep. 22B (R) | Jason MonksJ. MonksMonks*incumbent 67% | Marisa Stevens KeithM. KeithKeith 33% | |
23A Dem. 23A (D) | Don HarringtonD. HarringtonHarrington | ||
23A Rep. 23A (R) | Chris BruceC. BruceBruce 50.6% | Melissa DurrantM. DurrantDurrant*incumbent 49.4% | |
23B Dem. 23B (D) | Julissa Melendez CastellanosJ. CastellanosCastellanos | ||
23B Rep. 23B (R) | Shawn DygertS. DygertDygert 52% | Tina LambertT. LambertLambert*incumbent 48% | |
24A Rep. 24A (R) | Clint HostetlerC. HostetlerHostetler 59% | Chenele DixonC. DixonDixon*incumbent 41% | |
24B Rep. 24B (R) | Steve MillerS. MillerMiller*incumbent 56% | Jeff FaulknerJ. FaulknerFaulkner 44% | |
25A Dem. 25A (D) | W. Lane StartinW. StartinStartin | ||
25A Rep. 25A (R) | Lance ClowL. ClowClow*incumbent | ||
25B Rep. 25B (R) | David LeavittD. LeavittLeavitt 58% | Gregory LantingG. LantingLanting*incumbent 42% | |
26A Dem. 26A (D) | Ned BurnsN. BurnsBurns*incumbent | ||
26A Rep. 26A (R) | Mike PohankaM. PohankaPohanka 60% | Kally SchifflerK. SchifflerSchiffler 40% | |
26B Dem. 26B (D) | Chris HansenC. HansenHansen | ||
26B Rep. 26B (R) | Jack NelsenJ. NelsenNelsen*incumbent 52% | Lyle JohnstoneL. JohnstoneJohnstone 48% | |
27A Dem. 27A (D) | Damian RodriguezD. RodriguezRodriguez | ||
27A Rep. 27A (R) | Douglas PickettD. PickettPickett*incumbent | ||
27B Rep. 27B (R) | Clay HandyC. HandyHandy*incumbent 59% | Pat FieldP. FieldField 41% | |
28A Rep. 28A (R) | Rick CheatumR. CheatumCheatum*incumbent 40% | James LambornJ. LambornLamborn 33% | |
28B Dem. 28B (D) | Jayson MelineJ. MelineMeline | ||
28B Rep. 28B (R) | Dan GarnerD. GarnerGarner*incumbent 56% | Kirk JacksonK. JacksonJackson 44% | |
29A Dem. 29A (D) | Mary SheaM. SheaShea | ||
29A Rep. 29A (R) | Dustin ManwaringD. ManwaringManwaring*incumbent | ||
29B Dem. 29B (D) | Nate RobertsN. RobertsRoberts*incumbent | ||
29B Rep. 29B (R) | Tanya BurgoyneT. BurgoyneBurgoyne | ||
30A Rep. 30A (R) | David CannonD. CannonCannon*incumbent 53% | Josh SorensenJ. SorensenSorensen 47% | |
30B Dem. 30B (D) | Breane BuckinghamB. BuckinghamBuckingham | ||
30B Rep. 30B (R) | Ben FuhrimanB. FuhrimanFuhriman 50.0% | Julianne YoungJ. YoungYoung*incumbent 50.0% | |
31A Dem. 31A (D) | Connie DelaneyC. DelaneyDelaney | ||
31A Rep. 31A (R) | Jerald RaymondJ. RaymondRaymond*incumbent | ||
31B Dem. 31B (D) | Wayne TalmadgeW. TalmadgeTalmadge | ||
31B Rep. 31B (R) | Rod FurnissR. FurnissFurniss*incumbent 51% | Karey HanksK. HanksHanks 49% | |
32A Rep. 32A (R) | Stephanie MickelsenS. MickelsenMickelsen*incumbent 60% | Kelly GoldenK. GoldenGolden 32% | |
32B Dem. 32B (D) | Patricia Dustin StangerP. StangerStanger | ||
32B Rep. 32B (R) | Wendy HormanW. HormanHorman*incumbent 46% | Sean ColettiS. ColettiColetti 35% | |
33A Dem. 33A (D) | Miranda MarquitM. MarquitMarquit | ||
33A Rep. 33A (R) | Barbara EhardtB. EhardtEhardt*incumbent | ||
33B Rep. 33B (R) | Marco EricksonM. EricksonErickson*incumbent 55% | Jilene BurgerJ. BurgerBurger 45% | |
34A Rep. 34A (R) | Jon WeberJ. WeberWeber*incumbent | ||
34B Rep. 34B (R) | Britt RaybouldB. RaybouldRaybould*incumbent 66% | Larry GoldenL. GoldenGolden 34% | |
35A Dem. 35A (D) | Joseph MesserlyJ. MesserlyMesserly | ||
35A Rep. 35A (R) | Kevin AndrusK. AndrusAndrus*incumbent | ||
35B Dem. 35B (D) | Maggie ShawM. ShawShaw | ||
35B Rep. 35B (R) | Josh WheelerJ. WheelerWheeler*incumbent 62% | Brett SkidmoreB. SkidmoreSkidmore 38% | |
Other Races
Appeals Court
Race | Candidates | Candidates |
---|---|---|
Gratton | David GrattonD. GrattonGratton*incumbent | |
Lorello | Jessica LorelloJ. LorelloLorello*incumbent | |
Supreme Court
Race | Candidates | Candidates |
---|---|---|
Bevan | G. Richard BevanG. BevanBevan*incumbent | |