Monkey Island 2: LeChuck's Revenge - Special Edition
aka:
Monkey Island 2 Special Edition: LeChuck’s Revenge
Moby ID: 47210
[ Blacknut add ] [ iPad add ] [ iPhone ] [ PlayStation 3 ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox 360 add ]
PlayStation 3 credits (2010)
286 people (260 professional roles, 26 thanks) with 362 credits.
Classic Edition Credits » Original Game Credits |
|
---|---|
Created by | Ron Gilbert |
Designed by | Ron Gilbert |
Written by | Tim Schafer, Tami Borowick, David Grossman, Bret Barrett, Ron Gilbert |
Programmed by | Tim Schafer, Tami Borowick, David Grossman, Bret Barrett, Ron Gilbert |
Background Art by | Peter Chan, Steve Purcell, Sean Turner, James Alexander Dollar |
Animation by | Sean Turner, Larry Ahern, Michael McLaughlin, Steve Purcell, Ken Macklin, Collette Michaud, Peter Chan |
Music by | Michael Z. Land, Peter McConnell, Clint Bajakian |
Arrangements by | J. White, Robin Goldstein |
Lead Playtester | James Hampton |
Playtesters | Jim Current, Kristina Sontag, Justin Graham, Chip Hinnenberg, Eli Mark, Jon Van |
Additional Testing by | Jo Ashburn (Cap'n Tripps), Wayne Cline (BO), James Hanley (Stainless), Kirk Lesser (Blud), Bret Mogilefsky (Egg), Tabitha Tosti (George), Howard Harrison (Bubba), David Wessman (Wotan), Khris Brown (Chester), Erin Collier, Gwen Newton Musengwa (Spike), Ezra, Squiggy |
SCUMM™ Story System by | Ron Gilbert, Aric Wilmunder, Brad P. Taylor, Vince Lee |
IMUSE™ Music System by | Michael Z. Land, Peter McConnell |
Produced by | Shelley M. Day |
Project Led by | Ron Gilbert |
Monkey Island 2: LeChuck's Revenge Featuring | Walt as Himself |
Additional Art | Collette Michaud, Avril Harrison, Aaron Muszalski, Gary Winnick |
Lettering Artist | Christine Benson Miller |
Proofreading | Andrea Siegel, Jo Ashburn |
Fun and Excitement Supervisor | Alexa Eurich |
Gum Chewing | Michele Harrell |
Lucasfilm Games General Manager | Doug Glen |
Lucasfilm Games Director of Development | Kelly Flock |
Lucasfilm Games Associate Director of Development | Lucy Bradshaw |
Product Marketing Manager | Robin Parker |
Public Relations | Sue Seserman |
Yoyos | Tom Kuhn Custom Yoyos Ltd |
Lucasfilm Games Director of Sales | Cynthia Wuthmann |
Product Support | Khris Brown, Gwen Newton Musengwa, Ein A. Collier, Livia Knight |
International Coordinator | Lisa Star |
Goofy Pun Consultant | Noah Falstein |
Environmental Specialist | Paul Thermidor |
Administrative Support | Annemarie Barrett, Wendy Bertram, Meredith Cahill, Alexa Eurich, Claudia Hardin, Michele Harrell, Brenna Kruppa-Holden, Marcia Keasler, Debbie Ratto, Lisa Star, Kim Thomas, James Wood, Dawn Yamada, Sparky The Wonder Yak |
Feelings Coordinator | Commander Buttonhead |
Wrangling | Lucy Bradshaw |
Inspiration and Admiration | Paul Hill |
Sam and Max Appear Courtesy of | Steve Purcell |
Seagull™ Appears Courtesy of | Loom™ |
Introducing | Khris Brown (as Chester) |
Special Edition Credits |
|
Original Game Created by | Ron Gilbert |
Original Game Designed by | Ron Gilbert |
Produced at | LucasArts - San Francisco - CA |
Developed at | LucasArts - San Francisco - CA |
Special Edition Credits » Internally Developed by |
|
Project Lead | Craig Derrick |
Producer | Julien Girard-Buttoz |
Production Managers | Delphi Tan, Paul Armatta |
Assistant Producer | Cris Lee (Soup) |
Executive Producer (LucasArts Singapore) | Gio Corsi |
Senior Production Manager (LucasArts Singapore) | Wayne K. Frost |
Art Director | Matthew Aldrich |
Concept Artists | ChongKhai Chuah, ChoonWee Keh, Ooi Chun Gee, Parinaz Shajareh, Andrea Rhodes |
Character Artist | Gary Choo |
Character Modellers | Charlie Kim, Jowy Ng |
Animators | Mohamed Fuadz Bin Kassim, Ren Lin, JiaLoon Sim, JinngHwee Tan, Yongzhen Tan |
GUI Artist | Jose Acebes |
Technical Artist | Nigel Ang |
Additional Art | YuChao Cheng, Pick Chean Chong, Wai Ming Liew, Richard Lim |
Lead Engineers | Nicolas Bergeron, Benjamin Marsh |
Engineering | Emmanuel Mendoza (Jun), HoChung Nguyen, Jason Chionh, Jeffrey Lim, Joshua Koh |
Additional Engineering | Christopher Chu, François Coulombe, Michael Joos, Jackson Koh, Jern-Kuan Leong, Michelle Hinners, Thomas Busser |
VFX Engineer | Oliver Franzke |
Code Archeologist | Eric Johnston |
Game Designer | Robert Rabin |
Additional Design | Adam D. Bormann |
Music Supervisor | Jesse Harlin |
Music Arrangers | Andrew Aversa, Jeff Ball, Dan Reynolds, Wilbert Roget II |
Sound Designer | Tom Bible |
Voice Director | David Wayne Collins |
QA Team | Dashanta Amarasuriya, Jerry Chua, Ernest Loh, George Rajiv, Victor Tan, Wes Wong, Mervyn Wong |
Special Edition Credits » LucasArts |
|
President | Darrell Rodriguez |
Vice President of Production Operations | Matthew Manuel |
Executive Assistant to the President | Alexandra Allen |
Assistant to the VP of Product Operations | Sarah Thomas |
External Executive Producer | Shara Miller |
External Art Director | Dmitri Ellingson |
External Technical Director | Sean Hammond |
External Creative Director | Adam Orth |
External Administrative Assistant | Stacy Standal |
Special Edition Credits » LucasArts » Publishing |
|
Vice President (Global Publishing) | Mary Bihr |
Publishing Assistant | Ashley Grabill |
Special Edition Credits » LucasArts » Marketing |
|
Senior Director (Global Marketing) | Peter Kingsley |
Product Marketing Manager | Patrick Alvarado |
Web Producer | Brooks Brown |
Community Manager | Brooks Brown |
Creative Services Manager | Hez Chorba |
Public Relations Specialist | Christopher Cook |
Integrated Marketing Manager | Matthew Shell |
Group Manager (Public Relations) | Adam Kahn |
Senior International Marketing Manager | Sharon Cook |
International Public Relations Manager | Barbara Gamlen |
Public Relations Coordinator | Hildie Murray |
Special Edition Credits » LucasArts » Sales |
|
Key Account Director | Sean Montgomery |
Sales Account Manager | Mike Maguire |
Channel Marketing Manager | Katy Walden |
Global Sales Planning Manager | Arnold Lee |
Sales Analyst | Chris Anderson |
International Sales Director | Chris D'Avanzo |
Global Sales Coordinator | Melanie McHugh |
Special Edition Credits » LucasArts » Business Affairs |
|
Associate General Counsel | Nell O'Donnell |
Director of Business Affairs | Douglas Reilly |
Senior Contract Administrator | Anne-Marie Hawkins |
Contract Administrator | Katya Alexandra King |
Senior Legal Assistant | Carole Vandermeyde |
Special Edition Credits » LucasArts » Finance |
|
Vice President (Finance) | Kevin Parker |
Senior Administrative Assistant | Kim Reininger |
Director (Financial Planning and Analysis) | Bill Liu |
Manager (Financial Planning and Analysis) | Bill Murphy |
Studio Analysts | Doc Jackson, Angelique Mendoza |
Controller | Nahyion Kim |
Assistant Controller | Lise Bauer |
Accounting Manager | Lori Ann Tretasco |
G/L Accountant | Mabel Vista |
Special Edition Credits » LucasArts » Human Resources |
|
Senior Human Resource Manager | Blaire Chaput |
Human Resource Representative | Trisha Buendia |
Special Edition Credits » LucasArts » Audio |
|
Director of Audio | Darragh O'Farrell |
Audio Department Coordinator | Meg Crowel |
Special Edition Credits » LucasArts » Quality Assurance |
|
Senior QA Manager | Devin Seto |
QA Manager | Toby Mast |
Senior Lead Tester | Julian James |
Lead QA Testers | Sean Thomson, Jeff Diaz |
QA Testers | Brian Meinders, Andrew Rollins-Page, Bret Rood, Gregory Quinones, Nathaniel Lemus |
Assistant Project Manager | Kamel Dupuis-Perez |
QA Tester | Anthony Marinelli |
Special Edition Credits » LucasArts » Compliance |
|
Compliance Senior Lead | Matt Tomczek |
Compliance Testers | Emmy Bautista, Jesse Tavizón |
Special Edition Credits » LucasArts » International Production |
|
Executive Producer | Joey MacArthur |
Producer | Alben Pedroso |
Associate PM | Jon Fung |
Special Edition Credits » LucasArts » Production Services |
|
Product Operations Manager | Jay Geraci |
Compatibility Senior Lead Technician | Tom McFarland |
Compatibility Lead Technician | Matthew Bishop |
Compatibility Assistant Lead Technician | Tom Drake |
Compatibility Technician | John Shields |
Senior Mastering Lab Technician | John Carsey |
Mastering Lab Technicians | Jonathan Layton, Brian Rust |
Inventory Management Specialist | Eric Knudson |
DevTrack Database Administrator | Erwin Ocampo |
Production Services Coordinator | Eva Holman |
Production Services Program Assistant | John Stratford |
Special Edition Credits » LucasArts » Resource Management |
|
Director of Resource Management | BZ Petroff |
Production Manager (Shared Resources) | Marianne E. Martinon |
Outsourcing Production Manager | Eric Schroeder |
Associate PM (Shared Resources) | Elyse Regan |
Special Edition Credits » Additional Testing by Babel |
|
Project Manager | Sacha Plura |
QA Supervisor | Steve Beauchamp |
QA Coordinator | Danny Labrie |
Functionality Testers | James Poston, Timothy Ambros |
Compliance Testers | Jason Kearney-Thibault, Francisco Ballesteros, David Jackson, Marc Brunet |
Special Edition Credits » International Testing by Enzyme Testing Labs |
|
Production Manager | Carolljo Maher |
Head of Production | Diane Dagenais |
Localization Project Manager | Trine Sofi Jacobsen |
Lead Tester | David McComb |
Localization Testers | Viviane Descombes, Marie-Aimée Perez, Cristina Contillo, Daniele Capaccetti, Karen Hunte, Carsten Dittmann, César Suárez Noriega, Penelope Torres Martin |
Special Edition Credits » Soundtrack |
|
Music Supervisor | Jesse Harlin |
Composer | Wilbert Roget II |
Special Edition Credits » Music |
|
Music Arranged by | Andrew Aversa, Jeff Ball, Dan Reynolds |
Music Produced by | Andrew Aversa, Jeff Ball, Dan Reynolds |
Trumpet | Michael Olmos |
Tenor/Baritone Saxophone | Joe Cohen |
Trombone | Marty Wehner |
Bb/Bass Clarinet | Sheldon Brown |
Flute/Recorder | Wilbert Roget II |
Guitar | Aaron Brown, Eugene Seah |
Violin | Jeff Ball |
Special Edition Credits » Cast |
|
Guybrush Threepwood | Dominic Armato |
LeChuck | Earl Boen |
Elaine Marley | Alexandra Boyd |
Voodoo Lady | Leilani Jones |
Largo LeGrande | James Arnold Taylor |
Mad Marty the Launderer | James Arnold Taylor |
Fisherman | James Arnold Taylor |
Spitting Contest Referee | James Arnold Taylor |
Herman Toothrot | Wally Wingert |
Potman | Wally Wingert |
Frank | Wally Wingert |
Greg | Wally Wingert |
Stan the Salesman | Patrick Pinney |
Grillcook | Patrick Pinney |
Moose | Patrick Pinney |
Wally the Cartographer | Neil Ross |
Captain Rum | Neil Ross |
Filbert the Gardener | Neil Ross |
Captain Dread | Phil LaMarr |
Woody the Woodsman | Phil LaMarr |
Governor Phatt's Guard | Phil LaMarr |
Skeleton | Phil LaMarr |
Bar Keeper | Jarion Monroe |
Sentry | Jarion Monroe |
Clown | Jarion Monroe |
Costumer | Jarion Monroe |
Inn Keeper | David Boat |
Antique Dealer | David Boat |
Gambler | David Boat |
Governor Phatt | Roger Labon Jackson |
Bart | Roger Labon Jackson |
Parrot | Roger Labon Jackson |
Rat | Roger Labon Jackson |
Narrator | Denny Delk |
Bruno | Denny Delk |
Fred | Denny Delk |
Larry | Denny Delk |
Voodoo Priest | Denny Delk |
Rap Scallion | David Wayne Collins |
Dealer | David Wayne Collins |
Fink | David Wayne Collins |
Bar Cook | David Wayne Collins |
Additional Voices | David Wayne Collins |
Chester | Patrick Hallahan |
Crutch | Patrick Hallahan |
Fin | Patrick Hallahan |
Rich | Patrick Hallahan |
Kate Capsize | Sally Clawson |
Guybrush's Mom | Sally Clawson |
Fairy | Sally Clawson |
Windy | Sally Clawson |
Librarian | Nancy Linari |
Kiosk Guard | Nancy Linari |
"Classic" Chester | Meg Crowel |
Special Edition Credits » Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks | Mich Chau, Howard Roffman, Kristina Academia, Jens Andersson, Jeff Brown, Joseph Ching, Molly Ann Denmark, Mark James, Dushan Leska, Dela Longfish, Dominic Robilliard, Xavier Rodriguez, Jeff Sangalli, Chip Sbrogna, Scott Waugaman, Shirley Cheung-Beall, Gavin Leung, Zachariah Phelps, All of the fans worldwide |
Special Edition Credits » Personal Thanks |
|
Personal Thanks | Jessica Derrick, Dawson Gary Lee, Andi Gotard |
Special Edition Credits » Very Special Thanks |
|
Very Special Thanks | Ron Gilbert, Tim Schafer, David Grossman |
Special Edition Credits » Very, Very Special Thanks |
|
Very, Very Special Thanks | George Lucas |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- The Secret of Monkey Island: Special Edition, a group of 162 people
- Star Wars: The Force Unleashed II, a group of 112 people
- Star Wars: The Clone Wars - Republic Heroes, a group of 97 people
- Lucidity, a group of 91 people
- Star Wars: The Force Unleashed - Ultimate Sith Edition, a group of 83 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Roger Labon Jackson on 288 other games
- Carolljo Maher on 254 other games
- George Lucas on 224 other games
- Wally Wingert on 159 other games
- Kelly Flock on 151 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by MAT.