Cast & Crew
Sound
-
Jeff Levy
-
adr mixer: Margarita Mix Santa Monica
-
Adam Mendez
-
adr mixer: Twickenham Studios / foley recording engineer
Makeup
-
Bella Arghiros
-
hair stylist trainee: crowd / makeup artist trainee: crowd
-
Ava Gillies
-
hair stylist trainee / makeup artist trainee
-
Gemma Woods
-
hair stylist / makeup and hair artist / wig technician
Special Effects
-
Paul Dunn
-
special effects workshop supervisor
-
Joe Halford
-
lead special effects senior technician/hgs advisor
-
James Short
-
special effects assistant technician / special effects assistant
-
Jack Lennie
-
special effects design engineer: United Kingdom
Visual Effects
-
Ruth Asensio
-
head of department: DNEG / head of layout: DNEG Montreal
-
Bablu
-
environment artist: DNEG
-
Balu V
-
Matchmove Artist / Matchmove artist: DNEG
-
Ari Brown
-
digital effects supervisor: Lola VFX
Production Management
-
Saif Farouk
-
production manager: drone team, Egypt, MSR International Films
-
Sami Rafe
-
production manager: Egypt, MSR International Films
Art Department
-
Hamada Adel
-
metal worker: Egypt, MSR International Films
Editorial
-
Sara Buxton
-
digital intermediate assistant colorist: Goldcrest Post Production
-
Tom Corbett
-
head of extraction and delivery: Goldcrest Post Production
-
Zoe Cousins
-
digital film bureau: Goldcrest Post Production
-
Joe Dibble
-
digital imaging technician: Digital Orchard
-
Rob Farris
-
digital intermediate head of production: Goldcrest Post Production
-
Robert Garcia
-
65mm scanning coordinator: FotoKem Creative Services
-
Neil Harrison
-
senior digital intermediate administrator: Goldcrest Post Production
-
Lawrence Hook
-
digital intermediate technical supervisor: Goldcrest Post Production
-
Emma Liu
-
digital intermediate assistant producer: Goldcrest Post Production
-
James Manke
-
65mm line-up technician: FotoKem Creative Services
-
Rob Pizzey
-
digital colorist: Goldcrest Post Production
-
Finlay Reid
-
digital intermediate assistant colorist: Goldcrest Post Production
-
Jeff Smith
-
65mm scanning operator: FotoKem Creative Services
Camera Department
-
Phil Arntz
-
drone coordinator: Egypt, UK crew / aerial camera operator
-
Ihab Attia
-
key grip: Egypt, MSR International Films
-
Jack Bentley
-
second assistant camera: "c" camera, main unit/Egypt / second assistant camera: Egypt, UK crew
-
Clare Connor
-
first assistant camera: "c" camera / first assistant camera: Egypt, UK crew
-
Rana Darwish
-
central loader / second assistant camera: Egypt, UK crew
-
Joe Dibble
-
digital imaging technician: Egypt, UK crew
-
Eid Essayed
-
grip assistant: Egypt, MSR International Films
-
Simon Heck
-
first assistant camera: "b" camera / first assistant camera: Egypt, UK crew
-
Mamdouh Ihab
-
drone assistant: Egypt, MSR International Films
-
Daniel Martin
-
electrical supervisor / rigging electrical supervisor
-
Khaled Ramdan
-
drone production assistant: Abu Simbel, Egypt, MSR International Films
-
Mohammed Seif
-
drone production assistant: Egypt, MSR International Films
-
Stamos Triantafyllos
-
camera operator: 'c' camera / director of photography: Egypt, UK crew / steadycam operator
Location Management
-
Khaled Ramdan
-
location production assistant: Abu Simbel, Egypt, MSR International Films
Movie title data and credits provided by